Legal notice

About the website

You are currently connected to the www.synergys-technologies.com website.
All data and information presented on the www.synergys-technologies.com website is made available to the public by Synergys Technologies.
By consulting the www.synergys-technologies.com website, you agree to comply with the terms and conditions set forth in this notice.

Publication

Synergys Technologies
Headquarters: Quartier Plessier – 39 avenue du 8ème Régiment de Hussards – BP 109 – 68132 Altkirch (France)
RCS Mulhouse 328 266 424

Phone: +33 (0)3 89 08 32 72
Fax: +33 (0)3 89 08 32 73

Publication manager: Arabelle McKenna

Hosting

OVH
Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix (France)
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419
Code APE 6202A

Webdesign and SEO

Première Place
Headquarters: KMØ – 30 rue François Spoerry – 68100 Mulhouse (France)
SARL with a capital of 8 000 EUR
RCS Mulhouse 489 995 985
N° TVA FR12 489995985
Phone: +33 (0)3 89 60 71 61
www.premiere.place

Protection of personal data

Synergys Technologies greatly respects the privacy rights of our online visitors and is committed to protecting their personal data in accordance with the French and European legislation in force. No personal data is requested of visitors to consult the www.synergys-technologies.com website.

Each form on the website is limited to what is strictly necessary in terms of personal data and indicates systematically:

  • Personal data collection purposes
  • Whether information is compulsory or optional
  • The recipient(s) of the collected data
  • How long the collected data will be conserved
  • Your Data Privacy rights and how to exercise these rights

Each form on the www.synergys-technologies.com website will have one or more check boxes for you to give your explicit agreement concerning the collection and processing of the personal data that has been requested. This allows Synergys Technologies to ensure that the personal data that has been transmitted can be used for the purpose(s) explicitly outlined on the form and accepted by the user. Each selected check box corresponds to a specific purpose for which the personal data is processed and will serve as legal proof of user consent.

In no case may Synergys Technologies use this personal data for purposes other than those that have been explicitly outlined in the form and accepted by the user. Likewise, this personal data may not be transmitted or transferred to third parties without explicitly mentioning this possibility in the form.

In accordance with the “Data Protection” Act of 6 January 1978 (art. 34), you have a right to access, modify, correct and delete any data pertaining to you. To exercise this right, you can contact Synergys Technologies via the website’s contact form or by postal mail at the following address:

Synergys Technologies
Quartier Plessier
39 avenue du 8ème Régiment de Hussards
BP 109 – 68132 Altkirch (France)

The personal data collected on the www.synergys-technologies.com website is treated according to secure protocols that considerably limit the risk of interception or recovery by third parties. However, please remain vigilant so as to not disclose unnecessary or sensitive information while using our forms. If you wish to provide us with such information, please contact us via postal mail.

Any complaint related to the use of your personnal data must be submitted to he CNIL, www.cnil.fr or 3 place Fontenoy TSA 80715 75334 Paris cedex 07.

Cookies

The www.synergys-technologies.com website uses cookies. Cookies are small files that are downloaded on to your computer and allow the site to operate smoothly and securely (session and safety cookies) and save information pertaining to the way in which visitors consult our website (tracking cookies). For example, this allows us to know what pages are most often viewed by our visitors and how much time they spend on our site.

By modifying the settings of your web browser, you can disable cookies or be alerted when cookies will be downloaded to your computer. However, disabling all cookies may prevent you from properly using all the features of this site. Therefore, we provide the possibility of only disabling tracking cookies, which will not hinder your navigation of the website (see “Cookie Settings” below).

Google Analytics

This site uses the Google Analytics service. This allows us to analyze how users use our site to offer them a better browsing experience. To do this, Google Analytics employs tracking cookies to follow the navigation of a user on the website. These cookies are retained for 13 months.

We have enabled the anonymization of IP addresses for this website. This means that the IP addresses collected by Google Analytics are systematically shortened to make it impossible to identify the user. In some exceptional cases, the full IP address can be transferred to a Google server located in the United States and is then immediately shortened on the server. Google uses the information collected via cookies on behalf of Synergys Technologies to analyze the browsing habits of users and to provide site activity reports.

Google provides users with a plug-in for their web browser that allows them to prevent data collection relating to their website browsing using Google Analytics.
The plug-in is available at the following address: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Remarketing

This site may use the Google Remarketing service, which offers users targeted advertisements based on sites viewed in the Google advertisement network. In this way we can use your browsing data on this site to provide you with targeted advertisements when you visit other sites in the Google network. You can disable this feature via the following link: adssettings.google.com

If you have a Google account and you are logged to it while visiting our site, and if you have allowed Google to link your browsing history to your Google account and use this history to customize advertisements, Google will link the browsing data collected by means of Google Analytics to your Google account. If you use your Google account on multiple devices, our advertisements may be displayed on these other devices. Although Google collects data linked to the use of Google accounts on this website, Synergys Technologies can in no way determine the identity of the Google account users browsing this website.

For more information concerning the way in which Google collects and uses this data, we invite you to consult Google’s Privacy Policy: policies.google.com/privacy

Cookie settings

Here you can modify your cookie settings for this website:

For more information about cookies and how to manage them, we recommend that you consult the website www.youronlinechoices.com, developed by the organization EDAA (European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance).

Intellectual property

French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property apply to the entire website. All reproduction rights are reserved, including those for downloadable documents, iconographic and photographic representations and moving images.

Any reproduction and/or representation, in whole or in part, by any means whatsoever of the content of the www.synergys-technologies.com website, made without the express permission of Synergys Technologies is illegal and constitutes a violation of copyright law.

Any use of information from the www.synergys-technologies.com website must mention the source of the information. The internet address of the www.synergys-technologies.com website must imperatively appear in the reference.

The brand names mentioned on this site have been registered by the companies to which they belong.

Responsability

The content and environment of external sites to which www.synergys-technologies.com may refer to (particularly through links) is not under the responsibility of Synergys Technologies.

The introduction of hypertext links to third party pages or documents of www.synergys-technologies.com website is authorized on condition that these links do not contravene Synergys Technologies’s interests and that they ensure that the user can identify the origin and author of the document.

Synergys Technologies can in no way be held liable for the content of the information contained on this site or for the consequences arising from its use or interpretation.

The consultation of the www.synergys-technologies.com website presupposes that the user accepts the terms and conditions specified above.